?

Log in

Odds and Ends [entries|friends|calendar]
Odds and Ends

[ website | My Personal LiveJournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Jan 2005|10:45pm]

the_natalie


2 GeeksGeek Says

[01 Jan 2005|04:20pm]

jadoredj926
whats up with the stupid clarinet?!?!? you KNOW its ALL about LOW BRASS baby!! hell yeah!!

I LOVE DJ!!
2 GeeksGeek Says

[31 Dec 2004|06:00pm]

jadoredj926
hey! HAPPY NEW YEARS!!! 2005!! yeah baby! later
Geek Says

my first post!! [31 Dec 2004|02:25am]

jadoredj926
[ mood | gunna catch me some z's now ]

hey yall its great to be included for once! hahaha jk! but to make it short and sweet: I LOVE DJ HIGH!!!! haha i HAD to put that in here!!! i love you sooo much!!

yeah being a band dork like litterally HAS to be better than being a preppy cheerleader!! haha later dudes!

I LOVE YOU DJ!

4 GeeksGeek Says

[30 Dec 2004|10:01pm]

sk8rgurl5969
[ mood | grumpy ]

C'mon guys.....am i the only one who actually writes in this thing??

Well so nat told colin that i liked him and he replied with "cool...but i am not looking for a girlfriend...ill end up dating her, dumping her, you'll see me with another chick and hate me...im a heartbreaker" (all of that directed toward nat) hmm, not exactly what i wanted to hear, but kinda what i expected. but i am not going to lie and say that its not disappointing, cause it is and all, but now i know and there is no more "dreaming" so that part kinda sucks, i am still as excited to see him again as ever, just for different reasons. i want to know if the next time i see him ill fall right back head-over-heals for him, or if ill feel like none of this ever happened and jut think of him, more as i do dj or josiah. yeah, ahhhhh, now i am scared, cause what if i cant get over it?? i mean its not like i ever "had" him or whatever, but what if i always will have a crush on him?? thatd suck! *sigh* i am going to go and join my brother and watch "without a trace"

3 GeeksGeek Says

[29 Dec 2004|02:24pm]

sk8rgurl5969
[ mood | anxious ]

i was sitting here trying to figure out a way to entertain myself when i realized i should check out my community, you know to see if anyone had joined, but then i was thinking "hmm, why doesnt anyone ever post?" and by anyone i am really only talking about nat and kelsey. but then so i was all "hmmmmm" and then so i also realized i myself can post. so thats what i am doing now, and its not very entertaining, but oh well. i guess ill update on some stuff thats happened lately. well the first thing i am most excited about is on PBS they are having this special on quilting and i am all siked up for that!!........hahaha, okay no really, i am excited because nat (who is like my best friend if you havent already figured this out) is telling this guy that i like, that i like him. but see i feel really bad about liking him, because i broke up with my boyfriend like three weeks ago about, a little less. and i told him i wasnt ready for it because (to make a hugely long "i dont wanna tell it" story short) my boyfriend of like 2 mos broke up with me a month before, but then like 2 weeks after that we went out again and then he broke up with me like 3 days later...so i told rj (my most current bf) that i jsut wasnt ready and didnt want to tag him along, and that id tell him when i was. but now i am feeling kind of bad because i want to go out with this other guy, the guy nat is telling i like, but in the back of my head i feel terribly for rj. but i guess that was three weeks ago...so should i feel bad? or am i just too sensitive toward what he is feeling? or am i actually being a inconsiterate bitch? lemme know! later
<3kari

1 GeekGeek Says

[29 Dec 2004|03:32am]

the_natalie
[ mood | bouncy ]

Invited, but Don't know usCollapse )

4 GeeksGeek Says

[28 Dec 2004|09:41pm]

the_natalie
Yay howdy All!
7 GeeksGeek Says

~*New Community*~ [27 Dec 2004|02:39pm]

sk8rgurl5969
[ mood | blah ]

Hey guys! my name is kari, and i just created a new community, i really dont know what for, but i thought it would be fun. i already added a few of my unknowing friends, and feel free to comment if you'd like to be added, or to refer other friends! for those who dont know; to post--go to user info, and then click the little pencil, and you should be able to post if you are a member. but non-members can leave comments. so have fun, leave a post, or a comment! later
<3kari

Geek Says

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]